Personal Data Protection Policy

EBC aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected include verifying your identity, create, maintain and renewals of your lease agreement, providing you with our products and services, managing your accounts, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services.

We train our staffs who handle your personal data to respect the confidentiality of such personal data and your privacy, storing personal data in a combination of secure computer storage facilities and lockable cabinet for paper based file. We take steps to protect the personal data we hold from unauthorised access and will appropriately discard the data when they are no longer required.

If you have any questions about our Policy or to feedback or enquire relating to your personal data, your written request should be addressed to:

Data Protection Officer
Address: 50 Tagore Lane, Entrepreneur Centre, #05-04, Singapore 787494
Telephone Number: 6511 2929
Email Address: dpo@ebclifestylehub.com

We will respond within 14 working days upon receipt of your request.

For more information about PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

Visit Us

50 Tagore Lane Entrepreneur Centre
Singapore 787494
(Reception located at #05-04)

Useful Links

Personal Data Protection Policy

Contact Us

Phone: +65 6511 2929
Fax: +65 6338 5486
Email: enquiry@ebclifestylehub.com

Marketing or booking of event spaces
Email: events@ebclifestylehub.com